The Milestones Team

Administration

    • _N5B6850idAlex Michaels mailicon

      Founder

    • Kim Rockers mailicon

      Chief Executive Officer

    • Deb Abbott mailicon

      Chief Financial Officer

    • Kirsten Esposito Balboni mailicon

      High School Principal

    • Lori Bruce mailicon

      Lower School Principal

    • Heather Miller mailicon

      Education Operations Manager/Human Resources

    • Shane Mayhew mailicon

      School Operations Manager

    • Allie SchneiderAllie Schneider mailicon

      Educational Executive Assistant

    • Diane Smith mailicon

      Administrative Assistant

    • Jason Jensen mailicon

      Systems/IT Manager

    • Sarah Folk mailicon

      Head of Admissions

    • Lisa Danovitch mailicon

      Head of Clinical Services

    • Michele Steinbrecher mailicon

      Accounting Clerk

    • Kathy Mancini mailicon

      School Nurse

Elementary School

    • KC Comer mailicon

      Elementary School Teacher

    • Amanda Economou mailicon

      Elementary School Teacher

    • _N5B1354webLiz Conlin mailicon

      Elementary School Teacher

    • Lindsay RettenmeierLindsay Rettenmeier mailicon

      Elementary School Counselor

Middle School

    • _N5B6908idLaura Tavares mailicon

      Middle School Science Teacher

    • Megan Singer mailicon

      Middle School History Teacher

    • _N5B6928idRebecca Koval mailicon

      Middle School Math Teacher

    • Jen ScaleseJen Scalese mailicon

      Middle School ELA Teacher

    • _N5B7282idKristen Ash mailicon

      Middle School Counselor

    • Kurt DeWaele mailicon

      Middle School Counselor

    • Kayla Wright mailicon

      Middle School Counselor

    • _N5B7036idBridget Mayer mailicon

      Middle School Mentor Teacher/Case Manager

    • Rick Haight mailicon

      Middle School Mentor Teacher/Case Manager

High School & Post High School

    • _N5B7024idMatt Zingg mailicon

      High School English Teacher

    • Mike MacDonald mailicon

      High School Math Teacher

    • _N5B6875idPuja Ganguly mailicon

      High School Science Teacher

    • _N5B6749idBrian Lauritsen mailicon

      High School History Teacher

    • Stephanie Meriwether mailicon

      High School Science Teacher

    • Kevin Murphy mailicon

      High School English Teacher

    • Reed Powers mailicon

      High School History Teacher

    • _N5B6663id

      Brittany Asselin mailicon

      High School Counselor

    • _N5B7252idJeff Boucher mailicon

      High School Counselor

    • Gabe GentGabe Gent mailicon

      High School Counselor

    • Stephanie BianchiStephanie Bianchi mailicon

      High School Counselor

    • Coleman O'breinColeman O’Brien mailicon

      High School Counselor

    • Adam Mayhew mailicon

      Transitions Program Counselor

    • Jonathan Ramones mailicon

      Transitions Program Counselor

    • Kim Gould mailicon

      High School Mentor Teacher/Case Manager

    • Dave MadeloniDave Madeloni mailicon

      High School Mentor Teacher/Case Manager

    • Gillian Warwick mailicon

      High School Mentor Teacher/Case Manager

Specialists

    • _N5B6915idWilliam Salloway mailicon

      Psychologist

    • _N5B6767idMichelle Wilson mailicon

      Psychologist

    • Katie Sapp mailicon

      Board Certified Behavior Analyst

    • Heidi Warren mailicon

      Floating Counselor

    • Sumner Fletcher mailicon

      Art Specialist

    • Ryan LaPerle mailicon

      Music Specialist

    • _N5B6695idMadeline Litopoulos mailicon

      Upper School Math Specialist

    • Chris Santiano mailicon

      Lower School Math Specialist

    • Donna Malliaros mailicon

      Reading Specialist

    • _N5B1385webJulia Kimball mailicon

      Reading Specialist

    • Karen D'OrtenzioKaren D’Ortenzio mailicon

      Reading Specialist

    • Slader Lyell mailicon

      Physical Education Teacher

    • _N5B7489idMarianne Walker mailicon

      Occupational Therapist

    • _N5B7318idCarla Palmer mailicon

      Occupational Therapist

    • Casey MartinCasey Martin mailicon

      Occupational Therapist

    • _N5B7153idKyle Donnell mailicon

      Speech and Language Pathologist

    • Allegra WilsonAllegra Wilson mailicon

      Speech and Language Pathologist

    • Tanya DiStefano mailicon

      Speech and Language Pathologist

    • Ali Schwabe mailicon

      Speech and Language Pathologist

Transitions Services

      • _N5B1303webAdrienne Gauthier mailicon

        Transitions Program Manager

      • _N5B7285idSusan Foster mailicon

        Transitions Specialist