Milestones Coronavirus Response.
Read all updates here.

Milestones employs 75 staff who are licensed in their respective disciplines and make up our multidisciplinary team.  Our team includes executive administrators, a principal, a special education administrator, case managers / mentor teachers, special education and content teachers, math specialists, reading specialists, psychologists, speech and language pathologists, occupational therapists, board-certified behavior analysts, transition specialists, a school nurse, music and art specialists, a physical education teacher, and counselors (specially trained teaching assistants in every classroom).

Deborah Abbott

CFO

Brittany Asselin

Educational Executive Assistant/Admissions Coordinator

Kirsten Esposito-Balboni

Principal/Education Director

Sarah Folk

Head of Admissions

Jason Jensen

Systems/IT Manager

Shane Mayhew

School Operations Manager

Heather Miller

Education Operations Manager/HR

Kimberly-Sue Riordan

Curriculum Director

Kimberly Rockers

CEO

Lyn (Ellen) Ross

RN

William Saunders

Maintenance

Diane Smith

Administrative Assistant

Alex Smith-Michaels

COO and Founder

Michele Steinbrecher

Accounting Assistant

Gillian Warwick

Special Ed Administrator

Jillene Cadigan

Special Ed Teacher

Andrea Lempel-Federmann

Special Ed Teacher

Jamie Beauregard

Special Ed Teacher

Matthew Corbett

Counselor

Richard Haight

Special Ed Teacher/Mentor Teacher

Kristen LeMay

Special Ed Teacher/Math Specialist

Laura Levin

Special Ed Teacher/Mentor Teacher

Kayla McCluskey

Counselor

Lynda Segal

Special Ed Teacher

Megan Singer

Special Ed Teacher

William Tanda

Counselor

Jenna Venuto

Counselor

Puja Ganguly

Science Teacher

Gabriel Gent

Counselor

Kyle Gotham

Counselor

Amy Hughes

Counselor

Torie St. John

Counselor

Brian Lauritsen

Special Education - History

Sarah LaValle

Counselor

Madeline Litopoulos

Math Teacher

Michael MacDonald

Math Teacher

Molly Martin

Counselor

Kevin Murphy

English Teacher

Katharine O’Brien

Science Teacher

Coleman O’Brien

Counselor

Jessica Ratcliffe

History Teacher

Ashley Tolman

Special Ed Teacher/Mentor Teacher

Caroline Williams

Counselor

Matthew Zingg

Special Education - English

Kyle Adragna

SLP

Stephanie Bianchi

BCBA

Tanya DiStefano

SLP

John Kearney

School Psychologist

Amanda Leibowitz

School Psychologist

Grace Little

SLP

Casey Martin

PBIS Therapeutic Integration Specialist

Adam Mayhew

BCBA

Alessandra McKenna

OT

Joanne Park

SLP clinical fellow

William Salloway

Psychologist

Marianne Walker

OT

Allegra Wilson

SLP

Colleen Young

OT

Susan Foster

Transition Program Coordinator

Adrienne Gauthier

Transition Program Manager

Christian Kmiecik

Counselor

Kenneth Nguyen

Senior Transition Counselor

Karen Paradise D’Ortenzio

Reading Specialist

Emily Desmond

Music Specialist

Joan Grzywna

Reading Specialist

Julia Kimball

Reading Specialist

Julie Lauritsen

Art Specialist

David Murphy

Physical Education Teacher

Dena Rentumis

Floating Counselor

Heidi Schuler

Sr. Behavior Counselor/Project Coordinator